228 Parkgate Dr Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Parkgate Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $748,109, approximately $298 per square foot. 228 Parkgate Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Davis Drive Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Batra Gretchen R
Bought by
Jin Wei and Guo Shuang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,825
Outstanding Balance
$45,159
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$702,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Wei | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jin Wei | $221,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $707,586 | $260,000 | $447,586 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $707,586 | $260,000 | $447,586 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $445,586 | $107,000 | $338,586 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $445,586 | $107,000 | $338,586 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $445,586 | $107,000 | $338,586 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $445,586 | $107,000 | $338,586 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $377,913 | $107,000 | $270,913 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $377,913 | $107,000 | $270,913 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $377,913 | $107,000 | $270,913 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $377,913 | $107,000 | $270,913 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $360,804 | $90,000 | $270,804 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $360,804 | $90,000 | $270,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map