228 Petrie Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Petrie Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $579,554, approximately $804 per square foot. 228 Petrie Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Pontillo Beverly
Bought by
Pontillo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Mikita John K
Bought by
Pontillo Beverly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pontillo Anthony | -- | Edward O'hara | |
| Pontillo Beverly R | $170,000 | Hiscock & Barclay Lklp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $293,380 | $69,800 | $223,580 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $293,380 | $69,800 | $223,580 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $293,380 | $69,800 | $223,580 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $293,380 | $69,800 | $223,580 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $286,500 | $69,800 | $216,700 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $247,300 | $69,800 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $247,300 | $69,800 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $247,300 | $69,800 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $247,300 | $69,800 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $247,300 | $69,800 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,300 | $69,800 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,300 | $69,800 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map