Estimated Value: $237,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Pickett Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $261,966, approximately $188 per square foot. 228 Pickett Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,580 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2025 | $3,473 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2016 | $0 | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,350 | $44,520 | $81,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map