228 Pineview Cir Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Pineview Cir, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $448,454, approximately $231 per square foot. 228 Pineview Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Godek Todd
Bought by
Godek Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Godek John J and Godek Diane M
Bought by
Godek Brent and Godek Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1968
Bought by
Godek John J and Godek Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godek Brent | -- | -- | |
| Godek Brent | -- | -- | |
| Godek Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Godek Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Godek Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Godek John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godek John J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godek John J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godek John J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godek John J | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $394,300 | $112,500 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $5,604 | $385,400 | $112,500 | $272,900 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $333,200 | $106,600 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $312,600 | $106,600 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $281,900 | $92,100 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $275,200 | $90,500 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $269,300 | $88,600 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $255,100 | $88,600 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $247,700 | $88,600 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $239,200 | $88,600 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $217,300 | $77,100 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map