228 Princeton Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Princeton Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $181,413, approximately $112 per square foot. 228 Princeton Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Mars Amy L
Bought by
Gersak Gary F and Gersak Charlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,513
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gersak Gary F | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gersak Gary F | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,104 | $54,278 | $7,644 | $46,634 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $37,149 | $5,873 | $31,276 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $37,149 | $5,873 | $31,276 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $37,149 | $5,873 | $31,276 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $31,770 | $5,020 | $26,750 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $31,770 | $5,020 | $26,750 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $31,770 | $5,020 | $26,750 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $31,510 | $5,520 | $25,990 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $31,510 | $5,520 | $25,990 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $31,510 | $5,520 | $25,990 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $31,190 | $5,460 | $25,730 |
| 2013 | $1,793 | $31,190 | $5,460 | $25,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map