228 Rachel Loop Burnet, TX 78611
Estimated Value: $442,861 - $484,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,157
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Rachel Loop, Burnet, TX 78611 and is currently estimated at $465,465, approximately $215 per square foot. 228 Rachel Loop is a home with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Series Ds 19 Of Bjv Fox Properties Llc
Bought by
Clark Joseph L and Clark Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Matzinger Hartig Linda Kay and Hartig David
Bought by
Rogers Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Barbara | -- | None Avelable |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,225 | $473,425 | $59,789 | $413,636 |
| 2024 | $6,225 | $473,425 | $59,789 | $413,636 |
| 2023 | $6,225 | $450,000 | $59,789 | $390,211 |
| 2022 | $7,809 | $418,749 | $59,789 | $358,960 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $53,410 | $53,410 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $45,992 | $45,992 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map