228 Riberia St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Lincolnville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $981,244
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Riberia St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $860,561, approximately $432 per square foot. 228 Riberia St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Ferran Lucy Ann and The Lucy Ann Ferran Trust
Bought by
Hartwick Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Dexter Sarah J
Bought by
Ferran Lucy Ann and The Lucy Ann Ferran Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Broudy Beatrice and Revocable Inter Vivos Tr Beatr
Bought by
Dexter Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwick Kimberly J | $115,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Ferran Lucy Ann | $42,500 | Estate Title & Guaranty Inc | |
| Dexter Sarah J | $35,000 | Estate Title & Guaranty Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History