228 S 580 E Santaquin, UT 84655
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 S 580 E, Santaquin, UT 84655 and is currently estimated at $435,333, approximately $236 per square foot. 228 S 580 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills Elementary School, Payson Junior High School, and Mt. Nebo Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Bradshaw Bransen Clinton
Bought by
Barber Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$638,154
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
-$202,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Jacob H
Bought by
Bradshaw Bransen Clinton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Ford Michael Eldon and Burton Kristina Marie
Bought by
Ford Michael Eldon and Ford Kristina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Bastian Homes Inc
Bought by
Ford Michael Eldon and Burton Kristina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,095
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Jackie | -- | Verus Title | |
| Bradshaw Bransen Clinton | -- | First Amer Orem Ctr Street | |
| Ford Michael Eldon | -- | Executive Title Orem | |
| Ford Michael Eldon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Jackie | $675,000 | |
| Closed | Barber Jackie | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw Bransen Clinton | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Michael Eldon | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Michael Eldon | $114,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $223,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $214,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $223,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $225,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $282,300 | $83,000 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $262,000 | $72,200 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $242,700 | $68,600 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $213,800 | $61,200 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $105,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $97,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $79,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map