228 S Spruce Ave Yacolt, WA 98675
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 S Spruce Ave, Yacolt, WA 98675 and is currently estimated at $499,164, approximately $272 per square foot. 228 S Spruce Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Yacolt Primary School, Amboy Middle School, and Battle Ground High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Jodenschwager Howard Thomas and Jodenschwager Angela Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,461
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,703
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jodenschwager Howard Thomas | $56,730 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jodenschwager Howard Thomas | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $438,144 | $130,000 | $308,144 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $445,264 | $130,000 | $315,264 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $423,192 | $100,200 | $322,992 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $391,518 | $92,400 | $299,118 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $329,848 | $78,000 | $251,848 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $314,233 | $73,800 | $240,433 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $283,808 | $69,000 | $214,808 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $270,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $261,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $237,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $213,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map