228 Spring Lake Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Spring Lake Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $250,288, approximately $166 per square foot. 228 Spring Lake Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $81,300 | $14,430 | $66,870 |
| 2024 | $354 | $81,300 | $14,430 | $66,870 |
| 2023 | $370 | $81,300 | $14,430 | $66,870 |
| 2022 | $329 | $52,280 | $4,160 | $48,120 |
| 2021 | $342 | $52,280 | $4,160 | $48,120 |
| 2020 | $337 | $51,090 | $4,160 | $46,930 |
| 2019 | $337 | $52,280 | $4,160 | $48,120 |
| 2018 | $266 | $44,380 | $4,160 | $40,220 |
| 2017 | $260 | $44,380 | $4,160 | $40,220 |
| 2015 | $251 | $44,380 | $4,160 | $40,220 |
| 2014 | $235 | $41,290 | $3,900 | $37,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,290 | $3,900 | $37,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map