228 Standish Dr Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Standish Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $283,944, approximately $220 per square foot. 228 Standish Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Hennessy Carol A Trust
Bought by
Laurie Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Williams Laurie
Bought by
Nugent Kenitha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Williams | -- | -- | |
| Nugent Kenitha | $115,000 | Joseph Moncuso | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $120,000 | $25,700 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $120,000 | $25,700 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $971 | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $971 | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $977 | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $25,700 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map