228 Summit St River Rouge, MI 48218
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $89,650
Studio
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Summit St, River Rouge, MI 48218 and is currently estimated at $78,913, approximately $80 per square foot. 228 Summit St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ann Visger K-5 Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
The City Of River Rouge
Bought by
Martinez Antonio Luna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
The City Of River Rouge
Bought by
The City Of River Rouge and Wayne Metropolitan Community Action Agen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Treasurer Of The Charter County Of Wayne
Bought by
City Of River Rouge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Mbp 2010 Llc
Bought by
Huwa Youth Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Decker Timothy and Decker Sandra
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
E & Rr Holdings Llc
Bought by
Decker Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Haygood Lesean N and Haygood Adriene L
Bought by
E & Rr Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Haygood Lesean
Bought by
Haygood Adriene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Kane Darlene and Kane Michael
Bought by
Haygood Lesean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Antonio Luna | -- | None Available | |
| The City Of River Rouge | -- | Attorney | |
| City Of River Rouge | -- | None Available | |
| Huwa Youth Association Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $53,600 | None Available | |
| Decker Timothy | $60,000 | Downriver Title Agency | |
| E & Rr Holdings Llc | -- | Multiple | |
| Haygood Lesean N | -- | Multiple | |
| Haygood Adriene | -- | -- | |
| Haygood Lesean | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haygood Lesean N | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $133 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $127 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $176 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $171 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $174 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,270 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,415 | $23,300 | $3,400 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map