228 Taylor Dr Logansport, LA 71049
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $194,815
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Taylor Dr, Logansport, LA 71049 and is currently estimated at $155,954, approximately $86 per square foot. 228 Taylor Dr is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including Stanley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Pehrson Evans Charles Matthew and Pehrson Evans Stacie
Bought by
Broome Nicklaus Paul and Broome Virginia Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,041
Outstanding Balance
$76,488
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$79,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Pepmiller Ronald Ray and Pepmiller Kimberly Dawn Hunter
Bought by
Pehrson Evans Charles Matthew and Pehrson Evans Stacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broome Nicklaus Paul | $100,000 | Multiple | |
| Pehrson Evans Charles Matthew | $110,000 | First Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broome Nicklaus Paul | $102,041 | |
| Previous Owner | Pehrson Evans Charles Matthew | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $11,660 | $500 | $11,160 |
| 2024 | $514 | $11,660 | $500 | $11,160 |
| 2023 | $517 | $11,660 | $500 | $11,160 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $11,660 | $500 | $11,160 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $11,660 | $500 | $11,160 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $11,660 | $500 | $11,160 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $11,660 | $500 | $11,160 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $11,660 | $500 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $11,660 | $500 | $11,160 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $269 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $269 | $10,000 | $500 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 | $500 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map