228 W 13th St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $247,477 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 W 13th St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $256,119, approximately $150 per square foot. 228 W 13th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Davis Jerome B and Davis Martha F
Bought by
Colbert Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$97,616
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert Michael A | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colbert Michael A | $126,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $196,204 | $24,123 | $172,081 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $196,204 | $24,123 | $172,081 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $196,204 | $24,123 | $172,081 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $121,611 | $18,421 | $103,190 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $121,611 | $18,421 | $103,190 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $121,611 | $18,421 | $103,190 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $121,611 | $18,421 | $103,190 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $100,054 | $18,421 | $81,633 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $100,054 | $18,421 | $81,633 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $100,054 | $18,421 | $81,633 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $100,054 | $18,421 | $81,633 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $104,069 | $18,421 | $85,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map