228 Walnut St Morton, PA 19070
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $337,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Walnut St, Morton, PA 19070 and is currently estimated at $304,910, approximately $203 per square foot. 228 Walnut St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Asbury Aaron R and Asbury Jeannine
Bought by
Asbury Jeannine and Asbury Aaron R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,300
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Blunt George E and Blunt Loretta J
Bought by
Blunt Sheldon and Blunt George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Mcfall Doris Ruth and Asbury Terry
Bought by
Asbury Aaron R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asbury Jeannine | -- | Dba Veracity Of Pa Llc | |
| Blunt Sheldon | -- | -- | |
| Asbury Aaron R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Asbury Jeannine | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,134 | $158,680 | $31,780 | $126,900 |
| 2025 | $4,949 | $158,680 | $31,780 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $158,680 | $31,780 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $158,680 | $31,780 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $158,680 | $31,780 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $7,030 | $158,680 | $31,780 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $86,090 | $28,430 | $57,660 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $86,090 | $28,430 | $57,660 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $86,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $86,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $86,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $472 | $86,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $86,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map