Estimated Value: $107,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Wardlaw St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $193,667, approximately $209 per square foot. 228 Wardlaw St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Tucker Dennis C
Bought by
Tucker Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $370 | $370 | $0 |
| 2024 | $119 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
| 2023 | $119 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $114 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
| 2021 | $114 | $340 | $340 | $0 |
| 2020 | $215 | $650 | $340 | $310 |
| 2019 | $81 | $440 | $230 | $210 |
| 2018 | $83 | $440 | $230 | $210 |
| 2017 | $97 | $440 | $230 | $210 |
| 2016 | $97 | $440 | $230 | $210 |
| 2015 | $94 | $440 | $230 | $210 |
| 2014 | $94 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records