2280 Browning St Sarasota, FL 34237
Downtown Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Browning St, Sarasota, FL 34237 and is currently estimated at $763,000, approximately $265 per square foot. 2280 Browning St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Driggs Christopher A
Bought by
Venti Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venti Holdings Llc | $217,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $604,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $480 | $549,476 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $480 | $758,000 | $508,700 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $438 | $793,900 | $555,000 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $394 | $444,800 | $303,400 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $388 | $375,300 | $256,500 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $384 | $387,700 | $257,800 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $382 | $356,000 | $223,500 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $382 | $311,700 | $140,900 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $369 | $289,400 | $127,700 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $270,300 | $98,600 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $109,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map