Landlord's Agent in 2026
Terri McNaughton
McNaughton Real Estate
(479) 316-0563
25 in this area
435 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $299,000
AVAILABLE NOW! Check out this gorgeous 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home! Head inside to this beautifully
updated residence featuring an open-concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout! The spacious living area is filled with natural light from large windows and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which features rich wood cabinetry, granite-look countertops, and a double-basin sink. Relax in the generously sized primary bedroom, complete with a ceiling fan and a private ensuite bathroom! BONUS: ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! Don't miss the fenced in backyard! Pets negotiable. **Tenant is responsible
for all utilities and lawn care/maintenance
Last Agent to Rent the Property
McNaughton Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 479-442-9099 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nugent Family Trust | $232,800 | Advantage Title & Escrow | |
| Brickell Andrew Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Brickell Andrew Ryan | $139,900 | Realty Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Lintern Steve L | $130,000 | Mercury Title Llc | |
| Mclean Michael Alexander | $124,000 | First National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brickell Andrew Ryan | $142,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Lintern Steve L | $132,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean Michael Alexander | $121,669 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Rented | $1,600 | +1.6% | -- | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Rent | $1,575 | -7.4% | -- | |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | For Rent | $1,700 | +3.0% | -- | |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Sold | $232,800 | -6.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | For Sale | $249,999 | +92.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | Sold | $130,000 | -10.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2014 12/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $53,270 | $8,000 | $45,270 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $53,270 | $8,000 | $45,270 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $53,270 | $8,000 | $45,270 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $31,730 | $5,100 | $26,630 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $31,730 | $5,100 | $26,630 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $31,730 | $5,100 | $26,630 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $27,600 | $5,100 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $27,600 | $5,100 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $27,600 | $5,100 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $27,600 | $5,100 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $27,600 | $5,100 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $26,320 | $5,100 | $21,220 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Terri McNaughton
McNaughton Real Estate
(479) 316-0563
25 in this area
435 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Diane Higgins
Front Porch Real Estate
(479) 685-1891
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ruby Poole
Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch
(479) 903-4988
6 in this area
758 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lavinna Wood
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Myra Small
Lindsey & Associates Inc
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1344109
APN: 805-21716-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.