2280 Eagle Pointe Ct Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Estimated Value: $349,431 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Eagle Pointe Ct, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 and is currently estimated at $360,358, approximately $245 per square foot. 2280 Eagle Pointe Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Baggett Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Discovery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Carey Franklin P and Carey Carol A
Bought by
Franco Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,010
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Denney Const Co
Bought by
Carey Franklin P Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Jorge | $170,000 | -- | |
| Carey Franklin P Carol | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Jorge | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Carey Franklin P Carol | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $153,320 | $21,600 | $131,720 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $145,960 | $21,600 | $124,360 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $143,520 | $27,200 | $116,320 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $121,920 | $23,200 | $98,720 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $99,320 | $17,600 | $81,720 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $88,080 | $15,320 | $72,760 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $88,080 | $15,320 | $72,760 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $74,960 | $12,760 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $62,360 | $11,200 | $51,160 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $48,200 | $8,400 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,200 | $8,400 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map