2280 Lone Rd Ashland, IL 62612
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Lone Rd, Ashland, IL 62612 and is currently estimated at $119,524. 2280 Lone Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $37,080 | $3,050 | $34,030 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $33,410 | $2,750 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $30,370 | $2,500 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $30,370 | $2,500 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $33,560 | $3,180 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $32,110 | $3,180 | $28,930 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $31,820 | $3,180 | $28,640 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $30,900 | $3,090 | $27,810 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $30,290 | $3,030 | $27,260 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $30,290 | $3,030 | $27,260 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $25,460 | $2,550 | $22,910 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $21,740 | $2,600 | $19,140 |
| 2013 | $1,135 | $21,740 | $2,600 | $19,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map