2280 NE Hood Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $504,308
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 NE Hood Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $484,077, approximately $359 per square foot. 2280 NE Hood Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Thurman Michael R
Bought by
Thurman Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurman Michael R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $242,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $235,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $229,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $222,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $215,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $209,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $203,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $197,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $191,840 | $0 | $0 |