2280 Piccadilly Ct Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,823 - $856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Piccadilly Ct, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $805,456, approximately $322 per square foot. 2280 Piccadilly Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Curro Laura
Bought by
Evanson Timothy D and Evanson Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,733
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Curro Thomas Vincent and Curro Laura
Bought by
Curro Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Curro Thomas Vincent and Curro Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Sold by
1St Hotel Inv Corp
Bought by
Centex Real Est Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evanson Timothy D | $685,000 | Attorney | |
| Curro Laura | -- | Attorney | |
| Curro Thomas Vincent | $175,300 | -- | |
| Centex Real Est Corp | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evanson Timothy D | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curro Thomas Vincent | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $669,945 | $419,265 | $250,680 |
| 2024 | $7,744 | $684,340 | $382,784 | $301,556 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $670,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,989 | $609,976 | $291,580 | $318,396 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $363,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $330,580 | $91,078 | $239,502 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $377,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $343,018 | $121,437 | $221,581 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $353,727 | $123,461 | $230,266 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $336,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $306,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $278,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map