2280 Quicksand Rd Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 Quicksand Rd, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $167,830, approximately $89 per square foot. 2280 Quicksand Rd is a home located in Breathitt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Campbell and Keaston
Bought by
Gross Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,156
Outstanding Balance
$111,242
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Deaton Raberta Brianna
Bought by
Campbell Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,978
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Feltner Michael Dean
Bought by
Deaton Raberta Brianna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Tiffany | $115,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Kayla | $85,000 | Title Suppliers | |
| Deaton Raberta Brianna | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History