Estimated Value: $325,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2280 S Gorman Rd, Mazon, IL 60444 and is currently estimated at $339,585, approximately $213 per square foot. 2280 S Gorman Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Marchese Louie
Bought by
Jones Michael T and Waller Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Outstanding Balance
$198,167
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Hauschild David R
Bought by
Marchese Louie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael T | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marchese Louie | $43,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Michael T | $232,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,844 | $95,734 | $21,003 | $74,731 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $89,071 | $19,541 | $69,530 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $82,795 | $18,164 | $64,631 |
| 2021 | $5,269 | $78,278 | $17,173 | $61,105 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $75,391 | $16,540 | $58,851 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $71,732 | $15,737 | $55,995 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $69,694 | $15,524 | $54,170 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $66,782 | $14,875 | $51,907 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $32,892 | $14,259 | $18,633 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $38,752 | $13,770 | $24,982 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $63,831 | $13,791 | $50,040 |
| 2013 | $2,129 | $65,400 | $14,130 | $51,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map