Seller's Agent in 2022
Steven Koleno
Beycome of Florida LLC
(312) 300-6768
2 in this area
12,518 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $277,000
Over 1.5 acre parcel located in Alva in the closed Gated Boat Community of Caloosa Preserve right on State Rd 80. This Riverfront community offers gated entrance to a privacy boat ramp giving residents access to the Caloosahatchee River. This is a great location, perfect to build your dream home where you can have your boat at home in your own 'Boat Garage' which can be put in the water in the Community Boat Ramp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Baljit Kaur | $74,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sulan Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Klahr Jose | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Harvest Properties Llc | $232,000 | -- | |
| Weber William F | $144,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weber William F | $130,392 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | $74,500 | -0.7% | -- |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Price Changed | $74,999 | +7.1% | -- |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Price Changed | $69,999 | -6.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Price Changed | $74,500 | +7.2% | -- |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Price Changed | $69,500 | +3.0% | -- |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $75,785 | $75,785 | -- |
| 2024 | $930 | $68,895 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $930 | $62,632 | $54,681 | $0 |
| 2022 | $511 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $463 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $375 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $353 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $28,101 | $28,101 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Steven Koleno
Beycome of Florida LLC
(312) 300-6768
2 in this area
12,518 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Angela Hernandez Perez
Marzucco Real Estate
(239) 216-6522
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221040476
APN: 26-43-27-03-00000.0230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.