22803 Chicot Rd Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22803 Chicot Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $230,491, approximately $139 per square foot. 22803 Chicot Rd is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Walsh Sharon and Walsh Nick
Bought by
Cody Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$138,100
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Warner Shirley A and Warner Billy A
Bought by
Walsh Sharon and Walsh Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Bought by
Warner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Bought by
Hicks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Bought by
Hicks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
Hicks-Hicks-Hicks-Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Hicks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Jason | $165,000 | Commerce Title & Closing Ser | |
| Walsh Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Warner | -- | -- | |
| Warner | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hicks | -- | -- | |
| Hicks | -- | -- | |
| Hicks-Hicks-Hicks-Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Hicks | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cody Jason | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $43,837 | $3,800 | $40,037 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $43,837 | $3,800 | $40,037 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $43,837 | $3,800 | $40,037 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $43,837 | $3,800 | $40,037 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $32,170 | $3,000 | $29,170 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $32,170 | $3,000 | $29,170 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $32,170 | $3,000 | $29,170 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $32,170 | $3,000 | $29,170 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $32,170 | $3,000 | $29,170 |
| 2016 | $539 | $17,230 | $3,000 | $14,230 |
| 2015 | $254 | $17,230 | $3,000 | $14,230 |
| 2014 | $254 | $12,860 | $3,000 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map