22807 Eastern Valley Rd Mc Calla, AL 35111
Estimated Value: $296,632 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22807 Eastern Valley Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111 and is currently estimated at $344,408, approximately $167 per square foot. 22807 Eastern Valley Rd is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Lawley Lynn M
Bought by
Lawley Brian K and Lawley Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,048
Outstanding Balance
$105,048
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Lawley Lynn M and Lawley Gary K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawley Brian K | $165,000 | -- | |
| Lawley Lynn M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawley Brian K | $156,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $59,060 | $3,000 | $56,060 |
| 2024 | $434 | $33,260 | $3,000 | $30,260 |
| 2023 | $402 | $33,260 | $3,000 | $30,260 |
| 2022 | $394 | $32,660 | $2,400 | $30,260 |
| 2021 | $394 | $32,660 | $2,400 | $30,260 |
| 2020 | $404 | $16,710 | $1,200 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $404 | $16,710 | $1,200 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $384 | $15,970 | $1,200 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $356 | $14,910 | $1,200 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map