NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2281 E 109th Dr Northglenn, CO 80233

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $374,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,225 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2281 E 109th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $362,360, approximately $295 per square foot. 2281 E 109th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Delreal Lonnie Michael
Bought by
Malone Michael P
Current Estimated Value
$362,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,020
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Delreal Lonnie Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Godwin Cassie and Medina Thomas F
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Mullaney Jeremy M and Mullaney Jamie R
Bought by
Godwin Cassie and Medina Thomas F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,999
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Seward Wilbur G and Seward Marjorie V
Bought by
Seward Marjorie V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Mullaney Jeremy M and Mayo Jamie R
Bought by
Mullaney Jeremy M and Mullaney Jamie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,897
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mayo Jamie R and Mullaney Jeremy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,195
Interest Rate
6.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Malone Michael P $380,000 First American Title
Delreal Lonnie Michael $88,000 Ats
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Godwin Cassie $161,500 Chicago Title Co
Seward Marjorie V -- --
Mullaney Jeremy M -- --
Mayo Jamie R $156,616 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Malone Michael P $304,000
Previous Owner Delreal Lonnie Michael $83,600
Previous Owner Godwin Cassie $158,999
Previous Owner Mullaney Jeremy M $155,897
Previous Owner Mayo Jamie R $154,195
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,723 $26,250 $5,370 $20,880
2024 $2,723 $24,130 $4,940 $19,190
2023 $2,698 $26,520 $4,400 $22,120
2022 $2,459 $19,470 $3,890 $15,580
2021 $2,538 $19,470 $3,890 $15,580
2020 $2,494 $19,520 $4,000 $15,520
2019 $2,496 $19,520 $4,000 $15,520
2018 $2,103 $16,030 $1,300 $14,730
2017 $1,935 $16,030 $1,300 $14,730
2016 $1,611 $13,030 $1,430 $11,600
2015 $1,608 $13,030 $1,430 $11,600
2014 -- $8,360 $1,430 $6,930
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.