2281 Scenic Dr Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,312 - $592,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2281 Scenic Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $464,578, approximately $251 per square foot. 2281 Scenic Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Zimmerman Bert H and Lavonne Zimmerman F
Bought by
Ullmayer Walter E and Ullmayer Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Betz Marjorie I
Bought by
Betz Marjorie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Zimmerman Bert H and Lavonne Zimmerman F
Bought by
Zimmerman Bert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullmayer Walter E | $295,000 | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Betz Marjorie I | -- | Attorney | |
| Zimmerman Bert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $315,700 | $157,200 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $305,688 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $337,000 | $150,900 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $350,600 | $160,100 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $230,800 | $92,600 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $279,400 | $150,300 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $267,400 | $150,300 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $377,900 | $251,500 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $248,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $225,500 | $106,100 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $212,600 | $116,200 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $148,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map