22810 Hayes St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $179,284 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22810 Hayes St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $207,571, approximately $171 per square foot. 22810 Hayes St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Smith David H and Smith Lisa
Bought by
Smith David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $227,250 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,110 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,782 | $41,300 | $15,600 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map