22810 Oakland Dr Steger, IL 60475
West Steger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22810 Oakland Dr, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $338,957, approximately $155 per square foot. 22810 Oakland Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Anson Paul F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,050
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Cronin Timothy and Cronin Carol
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust No 8002378807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Paul F | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anson Paul F | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 | $23,519 | $10,192 | $13,327 |
| 2024 | $6,732 | $23,519 | $10,192 | $13,327 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $23,519 | $10,192 | $13,327 |
| 2022 | $6,459 | $19,284 | $8,736 | $10,548 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $19,283 | $8,735 | $10,548 |
| 2020 | $6,062 | $19,283 | $8,735 | $10,548 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $21,534 | $7,279 | $14,255 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $21,534 | $7,279 | $14,255 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $21,534 | $7,279 | $14,255 |
| 2016 | $6,862 | $21,081 | $5,823 | $15,258 |
| 2015 | $7,306 | $22,492 | $5,823 | $16,669 |
| 2014 | $7,317 | $22,492 | $5,823 | $16,669 |
| 2013 | $6,716 | $22,622 | $5,823 | $16,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map