22816 W Davy Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22816 W Davy Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $256,609, approximately $267 per square foot. 22816 W Davy Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Kline Matthew and Kline Melissa M
Bought by
Bernhard Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Purdy John P and Purdy Pamela T
Bought by
Nackovic Melissa M and Kline Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Purdy John and Purdy Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernhard Bonnie | $125,000 | Antic | |
| Nackovic Melissa M | $174,000 | Multiple | |
| Purdy John | $118,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nackovic Melissa M | $165,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Purdy John | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,263 | $69,522 | $26,607 | $42,915 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $62,791 | $24,031 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $56,395 | $21,583 | $34,812 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $52,706 | $20,171 | $32,535 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $51,211 | $19,599 | $31,612 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $48,796 | $18,675 | $30,121 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $45,846 | $17,546 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $43,567 | $16,674 | $26,893 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $41,552 | $15,903 | $25,649 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $38,924 | $14,897 | $24,027 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $37,550 | $14,371 | $23,179 |
| 2013 | $2,876 | $37,550 | $14,371 | $23,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map