2282 N Cole St Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,407 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2282 N Cole St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $137,602, approximately $150 per square foot. 2282 N Cole St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Grace
Bought by
Reser Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,350
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1985
Bought by
Taylor Grace G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reser Russell | $53,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Grace G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reser Russell | $50,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,347 | $33,010 | $9,210 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $26,850 | $7,490 | $19,360 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $26,850 | $7,490 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $26,850 | $7,490 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $22,260 | $7,070 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $22,260 | $7,070 | $15,190 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $22,260 | $7,070 | $15,190 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $22,260 | $7,070 | $15,190 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $22,260 | $7,070 | $15,190 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $22,260 | $7,070 | $15,190 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $22,790 | $7,070 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $22,790 | $7,070 | $15,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map