22823 Highway 14 Mountain View, AR 72560
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
18.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22823 Highway 14, Mountain View, AR 72560. 22823 Highway 14 is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Carpenter William
Bought by
Muse David and Muse Minnie Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muse David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $10,570 | $1,290 | $9,280 |
| 2024 | $379 | $12,570 | $2,090 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | $361 | $12,570 | $2,090 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $50 | $12,570 | $2,090 | $10,480 |
| 2021 | $46 | $12,570 | $2,090 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $324 | $8,960 | $2,500 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $42 | $8,960 | $2,500 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $42 | $8,960 | $2,500 | $6,460 |
| 2017 | $42 | $8,960 | $2,500 | $6,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,960 | $2,500 | $6,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,560 | $1,420 | $7,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,560 | $1,420 | $7,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,560 | $1,420 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map