22824 Hilton Head Dr Unit 90 Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated payment $3,381/month
Highlights
- Gated with Attendant
- Mountain View
- Recreation Room
- 3.25 Acre Lot
- Clubhouse
- High Ceiling
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the highly desirable Diamond Bar Tennis Club community. Turnkey and move-in ready, this home features modern upgrades throughout, creating a clean and stylish living space perfect for today’s lifestyle. High ceilings immediately as you enter that enhance the open feel of the home. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry and two dedicated carport parking spaces right out front for a short walk to the entry. Breathtaking views of the San Gabriel Mountains right from your front door — a rare and inspiring backdrop that sets this unit apart. Residents of Diamond Bar Tennis Club enjoy resort-style amenities, including access to four private tennis courts, three pools, and a spa Located near the Diamond Bar Golf Course and offering easy access to the 57 and 60 freeways. You’re also just minutes from local shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Listing Agent
Circle Real Estate Brokerage Email: B.LeeRealEstate14@Gmail.com License #02098855 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
- Land Lease
HOA Fees
- $536 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Turnkey
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 850 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub with Shower
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Parking Available
Additional Features
- Exterior Lighting
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Tax Tract Number 36346
- Assessor Parcel Number 8717023094
- $552 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 510 Units
- Diamond Bar Tennis Club Community Assc Association, Phone Number (909) 861-6874
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,106 | $484,500 | $314,568 | $169,932 |
| 2024 | $6,106 | $475,000 | $308,400 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $384,947 | $242,829 | $142,118 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $377,400 | $238,068 | $139,332 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $308,139 | $173,650 | $134,489 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $304,980 | $171,870 | $133,110 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $108,194 | $21,632 | $86,562 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $106,073 | $21,208 | $84,865 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $101,956 | $20,386 | $81,570 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $100,425 | $20,080 | $80,345 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $98,459 | $19,687 | $78,772 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $438,000 | -7.8% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Sold | $475,000 | +2.2% | $559 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $465,000 | -2.1% | $547 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Off Market | $475,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2023 08/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | For Sale | $465,000 | 0.0% | $547 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2021 05/16/21 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Sold | $299,000 | -5.0% | $352 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -3.1% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2018 12/09/18 | Price Changed | $324,900 | +3.2% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.6% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2018 11/11/18 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -3.0% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2018 10/21/18 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $412 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $475,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Grant Deed | $299,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corporate Deed | $77,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $71,958 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $14,250 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $460,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $73,150 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $5,500 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26031882
APN: 8717-023-094
- 22832 Hilton Head Dr Unit 106
- 22812 Hilton Head Dr Unit 44
- 22804 Hilton Head Dr Unit 39
- 22840 Hilton Head Dr Unit 122
- 22808 Hilton Head Dr Unit 30
- 22886 Hilton Head Dr Unit 139
- 22892 Hilton Head Dr Unit 285
- 755 Racquet Club Dr Unit 476
- 22709 Lakeway Dr Unit 493
- 22871 Hilton Head Dr Unit 230
- 22741 Lakeway Dr Unit 363
- 22761 Lakeway Dr
- 22725 Lakeway Dr Unit 396