2283 Bensley St Henderson, NV 89044
Sun City Anthem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 Bensley St, Henderson, NV 89044 and is currently estimated at $666,649, approximately $277 per square foot. 2283 Bensley St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shirley & Bill Wallin Elementary School, Del E. Webb Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Brockman Estes D and Brockman Elaine J
Bought by
Brockman Elaine J and Elaine J Brockman Agreement Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Brockman Estes D and Brockman Elaine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,788
Outstanding Balance
$169,738
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$496,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockman Elaine J | -- | None Available | |
| Brockman Estes D | $496,051 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brockman Estes D | $309,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,170 | $176,612 | $57,750 | $118,862 |
| 2025 | $5,066 | $174,487 | $54,250 | $120,237 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $174,487 | $54,250 | $120,237 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $164,733 | $50,750 | $113,983 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $146,814 | $42,700 | $104,114 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $136,234 | $37,450 | $98,784 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $134,697 | $37,100 | $97,597 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $131,119 | $35,000 | $96,119 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $125,677 | $33,250 | $92,427 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $124,291 | $31,500 | $92,791 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $120,484 | $26,250 | $94,234 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $111,899 | $19,250 | $92,649 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $105,358 | $15,750 | $89,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map