2283 Lathen Way Eugene, OR 97408
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,041,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 Lathen Way, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $1,009,466, approximately $376 per square foot. 2283 Lathen Way is a home with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Mike Gansen Construction Company
Bought by
George Lloyd J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Mike Gansen Construction Co
Bought by
Jesiah Dominic and Jesiah Jude
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Favreau Anthony J and Favreau Cynthia L
Bought by
Mike Gansen Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Lloyd J | $165,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Mike Gansen Construction Company | $165,000 | Cascade Title Company | |