2283 Ryder St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,432,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 Ryder St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,323,814, approximately $399 per square foot. 2283 Ryder St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
David Tsang As Co & Trustee
Bought by
C & K Victory Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Outstanding Balance
$580,402
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$743,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2016
Sold by
Tsang Joseph
Bought by
Joseph Tsang Irrevocable Trust U/T/D and Tsang Beckman, Sandra, Co-Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & K Victory Inc | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Tsang Irrevocable Trust U/T/D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C & K Victory Inc | $670,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,412 | $60,060 | $13,920 | $46,140 |
| 2025 | $9,996 | $64,380 | $13,920 | $50,460 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $75,720 | $13,920 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $9,858 | $68,400 | $13,920 | $54,480 |
| 2022 | $9,141 | $55,980 | $13,920 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $9,091 | $43,200 | $13,920 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $8,676 | $45,120 | $13,920 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $7,019 | $36,660 | $13,920 | $22,740 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $36,633 | $14,837 | $21,796 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $34,560 | $13,998 | $20,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map