22838 Cohoe Loop Rd Kasilof, AK 99610
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22838 Cohoe Loop Rd, Kasilof, AK 99610 and is currently estimated at $409,219, approximately $187 per square foot. 22838 Cohoe Loop Rd is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Tustumena Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Ducker Danell Scott
Bought by
Ducker Danell Scott and Ducker Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducker Danell Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $278,200 | $51,900 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $932 | $258,900 | $53,500 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $261,000 | $48,600 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $239,200 | $41,100 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $212,600 | $40,000 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $244,900 | $37,400 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $212,600 | $35,600 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $213,700 | $18,500 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $198,600 | $18,500 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $182,400 | $18,500 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $186,100 | $18,500 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $159,700 | $18,500 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map