22839 Cedar Point Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $185,960 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22839 Cedar Point Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $213,990, approximately $159 per square foot. 22839 Cedar Point Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Hass Francis X and Hass Patricia A
Bought by
Haas Francis X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hass Francis X and Hass Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Francis X | -- | -- | |
| Hass Francis X | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $57,785 | $10,360 | $47,425 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $57,785 | $10,360 | $47,425 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $36,930 | $10,890 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $36,925 | $10,885 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $36,930 | $10,890 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $33,250 | $9,800 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $95,000 | $28,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $33,250 | $9,800 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $28,110 | $9,380 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $28,110 | $9,380 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $28,110 | $9,380 | $18,730 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $27,550 | $9,210 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map