2284 184th St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 184th St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $239,239, approximately $183 per square foot. 2284 184th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oak Glen Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Zeng Robert J
Bought by
Rodriguez Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,581
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$187,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Diebel Richard E and Diebel Richard E
Bought by
Zeng Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Carlos | $144,000 | -- | |
| Zeng Robert J | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Carlos | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeng Robert J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,072 | $20,000 | $4,530 | $15,470 |
| 2024 | $8,072 | $20,000 | $4,530 | $15,470 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $20,000 | $4,530 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $5,982 | $12,626 | $3,912 | $8,714 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $12,625 | $3,912 | $8,713 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $12,625 | $3,912 | $8,713 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $11,138 | $3,294 | $7,844 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $11,138 | $3,294 | $7,844 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $11,138 | $3,294 | $7,844 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $10,675 | $3,088 | $7,587 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $10,675 | $3,088 | $7,587 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $10,675 | $3,088 | $7,587 |
| 2013 | $4,567 | $12,772 | $3,088 | $9,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map