2284 Indian Trail Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 Indian Trail Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $551,030, approximately $393 per square foot. 2284 Indian Trail Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Jed A Larsen Trust
Bought by
Woirol Tim and Woirol Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Thief Terence S
Bought by
Jed A Larsen Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woirol Tim | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jed A Larsen Trust | $280,000 | Lighthouse Title Lakeshore L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $206,300 | $206,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $210,700 | $210,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $162,200 | $162,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |