2284 Kingston Pike Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $288,446 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 Kingston Pike, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $306,612, approximately $229 per square foot. 2284 Kingston Pike is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Timothy L and Bennett Diane M
Bought by
Bartosiewicz Nelson T and Bartosiewicz Samantha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,174
Outstanding Balance
$87,609
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Jenkins Paul D and Jenkins Leatha A
Bought by
Bennett Timothy L and Bennett Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Moss Larry A and Estate Of Eleanor L Moss
Bought by
Jenkins Paul D and Jenkins Leatha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartosiewicz Nelson T | $137,000 | Clt | |
| Bennett Timothy L | $127,500 | Clt | |
| Jenkins Paul D | $105,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartosiewicz Nelson T | $135,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Timothy L | $130,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Paul D | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $84,360 | $6,790 | $77,570 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $84,360 | $6,790 | $77,570 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $84,360 | $6,790 | $77,570 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $57,940 | $5,720 | $52,220 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $57,940 | $5,720 | $52,220 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $57,940 | $5,720 | $52,220 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $47,340 | $5,720 | $41,620 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $47,340 | $5,720 | $41,620 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $47,340 | $5,720 | $41,620 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $44,510 | $5,580 | $38,930 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $44,510 | $5,580 | $38,930 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $44,510 | $5,580 | $38,930 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $44,510 | $5,580 | $38,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map