2284 Villa Dr Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $324,018 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 Villa Dr, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $347,505, approximately $272 per square foot. 2284 Villa Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1986
Bought by
Coleman Dennis A and Coleman Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Dennis A | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $117,480 | $52,890 | $64,590 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $117,480 | $52,890 | $64,590 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $117,480 | $52,890 | $64,590 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $117,480 | $52,890 | $64,590 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $117,480 | $52,890 | $64,590 |
| 2020 | $5,353 | $117,480 | $52,890 | $64,590 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $117,480 | $52,890 | $64,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map