NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $613,000 - $816,806

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,694 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2023

Last sale price $650,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,809 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Fabulous family home and location with all that central Boca has to offer! Great schools and proximity to EVERYTHING which makes Marbella Woods so desirable. This 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, two story home has room to spread out and grow. Features include a luxurious primary bath, wood and marble floors, updated modern kitchen and 3 bedrooms and a loft upstairs. Endless living and entertaining possibilities with separate living area/den/office plus a large family/dining area and a private screened in patio! New roof in 2008, newer A/Cs, washing machine, hot water heater and appliances. Don't miss out on this great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Bahn

Lang Realty/ BR License #3320326 Listed on: 01/20/2023

Lang Realty/ BR

Co-Listed By

Lauren Pines

Lang Realty/BR License #3104557

Lang Realty/BR

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Pines

Lang Realty/BR License #3104557

Lang Realty/BR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,533

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6,431 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,694 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424727420000260

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance
  • Marbella Woods Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,533

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6,431 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: SW 18th St.to Palm D'oro N.., Left on Canary Palm then left to Marbella. home is on the right side. OR: POWERLINE JUST S OF PALMETTO PK RD, LEFT ON CANARY PALM, R INTO MARBELLA LAKES
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Marble, Other, Wood
  • Living Area: 2694.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 284.0
  • Phone: 561-245-4444
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424727420000260
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8533.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2023
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Ossip Kevin and Ossip Belinda
Bought by
Kotalwar Akshay and Chidrawar Smita Dnyaneshwar
Seller's Agent
Brian Bahn
Lang Realty/ BR
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Pines
Lang Realty/BR
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.37%
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$719,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,952
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$562,402
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$157,550

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Desantis Frank
Bought by
Ossip Kevin and Abrams Belinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,500
Interest Rate
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Greenhut Douglas B and Greenhut Wendy J
Bought by
Desantis Frank

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kotalwar Akshay $650,000 Preferred Title
Ossip Kevin $286,000 Trans State Title Ins Corp
Desantis Frank $208,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kotalwar Akshay $585,000
Previous Owner Ossip Kevin $271,500
Previous Owner Desantis Frank $166,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Sold $650,000 -1.4% $241 / Sq Ft
01/20/2023 01/20/23 For Sale $659,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,630 $643,500 -- --
2024 $11,630 $642,822 -- --
2023 $9,261 $459,259 $149,592 $428,375
2022 $8,533 $417,508 $0 $0
2021 $7,510 $392,877 $117,199 $275,678
2020 $6,774 $345,048 $0 $345,048
2019 $7,167 $356,048 $0 $356,048
2018 $6,866 $355,845 $0 $355,845
2017 $6,391 $325,845 $0 $0
2016 $6,545 $325,845 $0 $0
2015 $6,560 $315,623 $0 $0
2014 $6,120 $286,930 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10859794

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-27-42-000-0260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.