2285 Arpagos Ln Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $894,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Arpagos Ln, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $867,689, approximately $394 per square foot. 2285 Arpagos Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Nick Poulakidas Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Toll South Reno Llc
Bought by
Plymell Randolph N and Plymell Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plymell Randolph N | $506,000 | Westminster Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,530 | $198,362 | $51,100 | $147,262 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $201,315 | $52,535 | $148,780 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $192,631 | $52,535 | $140,096 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $160,154 | $43,960 | $116,194 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $154,891 | $39,935 | $114,956 |
| 2020 | $5,209 | $153,190 | $38,500 | $114,690 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $145,373 | $35,455 | $109,918 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $134,001 | $26,775 | $107,226 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $131,896 | $25,025 | $106,871 |
| 2016 | $548 | $18,653 | $18,543 | $110 |
| 2015 | $545 | $14,881 | $14,805 | $76 |
Source: Public Records
Map