2285 County Road 1207 Tuttle, OK 73089
Bridge Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,064 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 County Road 1207, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $373,766, approximately $179 per square foot. 2285 County Road 1207 is a home with nearby schools including Bridge Creek Elementary School, Bridge Creek Middle School, and Bridge Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Cox Alvin E and Cox Connie F
Bought by
Alvin And Connie Cox Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Evans Karl R and Evans Brandi S
Bought by
Cox Alvin E and Cox Connie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvin And Connie Cox Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Alvin E | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Alvin E | $46,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Alvin E | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $29,486 | $6,106 | $23,380 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $28,627 | $5,929 | $22,698 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $27,793 | $6,065 | $21,728 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $26,984 | $6,159 | $20,825 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $26,198 | $6,411 | $19,787 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $25,434 | $6,132 | $19,302 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $24,693 | $3,553 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $25,400 | $4,182 | $21,218 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $25,478 | $4,182 | $21,296 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $25,187 | $4,071 | $21,116 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $24,453 | $2,200 | $22,253 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $24,453 | $2,200 | $22,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map