2285 Hammock Hill Ln Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $947,086
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,993
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Hammock Hill Ln, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $847,522, approximately $212 per square foot. 2285 Hammock Hill Ln is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,893 | $697,500 | $144,500 | $553,000 |
| 2023 | $7,907 | $697,500 | $144,500 | $553,000 |
| 2022 | $9,127 | $627,500 | $139,100 | $488,400 |
| 2021 | $9,677 | $627,500 | $139,100 | $488,400 |
| 2020 | $10,047 | $627,500 | $139,100 | $488,400 |
| 2019 | $9,668 | $627,500 | $139,100 | $488,400 |
| 2018 | $9,726 | $614,300 | $130,000 | $484,300 |
| 2017 | $10,991 | $614,300 | $130,000 | $484,300 |
| 2016 | $9,837 | $614,300 | $130,000 | $484,300 |
| 2015 | $9,770 | $614,300 | $130,000 | $484,300 |
| 2014 | $10,136 | $614,300 | $130,000 | $484,300 |
| 2013 | $10,136 | $614,300 | $130,000 | $484,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map