M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Malia Bumgarner
Creed Noah Real Estate Company
(208) 859-5036
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $272,000
This home is located at 2285 Highway 95, Midvale, ID 83645 since 03 October 2016 and is currently estimated at $246,310, approximately $213 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 2285 Highway 95 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Midvale School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Creed Noah Real Estate Company Listed on: 10/03/2016
Co-Listed By
Creed Noah
Creed Noah Real Estate Company
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Petitmermet
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dennis Gagne Trust | -- | Amerititle |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $69,454 | $57,574 | $11,880 |
| 2024 | $67 | $69,454 | $57,574 | $11,880 |
| 2023 | $24 | $69,454 | $57,574 | $11,880 |
| 2022 | $80 | $70,054 | $57,574 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $248 | $54,465 | $41,985 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $233 | $48,287 | $36,787 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $239 | $48,817 | $36,787 | $12,030 |
| 2018 | $246 | $48,287 | $36,787 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $452 | $48,817 | $36,787 | $12,030 |
| 2013 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Malia Bumgarner
Creed Noah Real Estate Company
(208) 859-5036
67 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Creed Noah
Creed Noah Real Estate Company
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nicholas Petitmermet
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98636820
APN: RP13N03W083450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.