2285 Misty Creek Trail Bolingbrook, IL 60490
West Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Misty Creek Trail, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $593,680, approximately $203 per square foot. 2285 Misty Creek Trail is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Orleans Rhil Lp
Bought by
Adkoli Anil V and Adkoli Sujata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,866
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkoli Anil V | $365,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkoli Anil V | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,018 | $169,125 | $21,983 | $147,142 |
| 2023 | $11,394 | $149,404 | $19,420 | $129,984 |
| 2022 | $10,682 | $134,626 | $18,371 | $116,255 |
| 2021 | $9,605 | $128,215 | $17,496 | $110,719 |
| 2020 | $9,579 | $126,184 | $17,219 | $108,965 |
| 2019 | $9,540 | $122,628 | $16,734 | $105,894 |
| 2018 | $9,460 | $119,591 | $16,365 | $103,226 |
| 2017 | $9,489 | $116,504 | $15,943 | $100,561 |
| 2016 | $9,652 | $113,996 | $15,600 | $98,396 |
| 2015 | $8,260 | $109,612 | $15,000 | $94,612 |
| 2014 | $8,260 | $95,410 | $15,000 | $80,410 |
| 2013 | $8,260 | $95,410 | $15,000 | $80,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map